PRIVACY POLICY

 

According to Law nº67/98 of October 26 of Portuguese law, under Data Protection (‘Protecção de Dados Pessoais’), we inform that all data collection and processing at www.ayle.co is under the responsibility of the company registered under the name of Patrícia Correia, with head office at Rua do Padrão, nº 393, Loja B, 4560-071 Duas Igrejas, Penafiel, Portugal. Contact: (+351) 964018185 and E-mail: info@ayle.co.

All of the collected data on this website is used to process orders and to communicate with clients, processing information requests and potential complaints.

AYLE assures all our clients’ personal data is confidential. Even though AYLE can treat client data in a safely manner that prevents loss and manipulation by use of appropriate techniques, we inform that open-access network allows your personal data to circulate unsafely and it may be seen by unauthorised third parties.

AYLE does not commercialise or share its client data base with a third party.


 

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are files which contain a small amount of information sent by the websites you browse and stored on your browser or hard drive of your computer or device. They are broadly used by websites for better efficiency and reliability, as well as to send information to the websites’ owners.

AYLE uses cookies to collect information on how its users browse our website. We use this information to create reports and to help us on improving our website. Cookies are collected anonymously, including the number of visitors, where they are from and the pages they browse.

Our website’s visitors use different types of computers and browsers. In order to facilitate your browsing experience according to the technology you are using, we automatically collect the type of browser and operating system per visitor, as well as your internet service provider. We equally collect the total number of visitors, so that we can we can update and improve our website in the most productive way; in this process no personal information is collected or identified. This data allows us to know if the visitors prefer specific areas or functions on our website, so that we can keep it updated and interesting for most of our visitors.  

Cookie technology helps us providing content adapted to the interests of our visitors.  Websites with online stores use cookies to register and process the constant items in your shopping cart. When authorised, we can associate personal information to a cookie file.

If you do not accept the use of cookies, you can go to your computer settings so that you can be warned every time you get one or block them on your web browser.

Most browsers will allow you to have some control over most cookies.